Participants

Sam Abramovich, University of Pittsburgh
Jodi Asbell-Clarke, EdGE at TERC
Eva Baker, UCLA/CRESST
Stephen Bartlett, National Science Foundation
Kathleen Bergin, National Science Foundation
Lucas Blair, Little Bird Games/Badge Forge
Matt Blakely, Motorola Solutions Foundation
Paulo Blikstein, Stanford University
Rick Bonney, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Kyle Bowen, Purdue University
Rebecca Bray, Smithsonian National Museum of Natural History
Al Byers, National Science Teachers Association
Darren Cambridge, American Institutes for Research
Vikram Surya Chiruvolu, Society for Science & the Public
Janet Coffey, Gordon & Betty Moore Foundation
Allan Collins, Northwestern University
Michael Cosaboom, New York Hall of Science
Catherine Cramer, New York Hall of Science
Meri Cummings, Wheeling Jesuit University
Katie Davis, University of Washington
Lisa Dawley, GoGo Labs
Arlene de Strulle, National Science Foundation
James Diamond, Education Development Center
Ed Dieterle, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation
Katie Dowd, White House Office of Science and Technology Policy
Sean Duncan, Indiana University
Richard Duschl, National Science Foundation
Janice Earle, National Science Foundation
Michael Evans, Virginia Tech
Jonathan Finkelstein, Credly
Barry Fishman, University of Michigan
Andy Forest, MakerKids
Matthew Garcia, AAAS DOE
Kumar Garg, White House Office of Science and Technology Policy
Louis Gomez, UCLA
Sheryl Grant, HASTAC
Alexander Halavais, Arizona State University
Eric Hamilton, Pepperdine University
Jim Hamos, National Science Foundation
Darcy Hardy, UT San Antonio/US Department of Education
Susan Harris, USC Joint Educational Project
Susan Henderson, EDUCAUSE
Kenneth Hibbard, North Salem Central School District (NY)
Daniel Hickey, Indiana University
Ross Higashi, Carnegie Mellon Robotics Academy
Caitlin Holman, University of Michigan
Margaret Honey, New York Hall of Science
Jennifer Humke, MacArthur Foundation
Rebecca Itow, Indiana University Learning Sciences
Barry Joseph, American Museum of Natural History
Amy Kamarainen, New York Hall of Science
Avi Kaplan, Temple University
Eric Klopfer, MIT
Erin Knight, Mozilla Foundation
Janet Kolodner, National Science Foundation
Anita Krishnamurthi, Afterschool Alliance
Michael Lach, The University of Chicago
Richard Laine, National Governors Association
Sherry Lassiter, MIT Center for Bits & Atoms, Fab Foundation
Daniel Laughlin, NASA
Akili Lee, Digital Youth Network
Marc Lesser, MOUSE, Inc.
Andrew Lincoln, Virginia Tech
Jerome Lucido, University of Southern California
Mike Lydon, TopCoder
Anne Mackinnon, Carnegie Corporation of New York
Jack Martin, Global Kids / Hive Fashion
Marina Martin, White House Office of Science and Technology Policy
Camsie McAdams, US Department of Education
Amy McQuigge, SUNY Empire State College
Vera Michalchik, SRI International
Kevin Miklasz, Iridescent
Amon Millner, Olin College of Engineering
Danielle Mirliss, Seton Hall University
Ariam Mogos, American Museum of Natural History
Alex Molina, Providence After School Alliance
Peggy Monahan, New York Hall of Science
Caroline Payson, Cooper-Hewitt Museum
Kyle Peck, Penn State University
James Pellegrino, University of Illinois at Chicago
William R Penuel, University of Colorado Boulder
Jan L Plass, NYU
Megan Powell, National Science Foundation
Michael Preston, NYC Department of Education, Office of Postsecondary Readiness
Alex Reeves, Clinton Global Initiative
Michelle Riconscente, New York Hall of Science
Steven Ruthford, National Science Foundation
Rose Schapiro, Carnegie Corporation of New York
Dennis Schatz, National Science Foundation
Katerina Schenke, University of California, Irvine
Marsha Semmel, IMLS
Erika Shugart, Koshland Science Museum
Sally Goetz Shuler, Informal Science Education Consortium
Tanya Shuy, U.S. Department of Education
Susan Singer, National Science Foundation
Michael Soupios, Seton Hall University
Robert Starr, NASA
Peg Steffen, NOAA National Ocean Service
Reed Stevens, Northwestern University
Sandra Toro, IMLS
Cathy Tran, University of California, Irvine
Nancy Trautmann, Cornell Lab of Ornithology
Nancy Valentine, 4-H National Headquarters, NIFA, USDA
Lucien Vattel, GameDesk
Peter Wardrip, University of Pittsburgh
William Watson, Purdue University
David Wells, New York Hall of Science
Jacey Wilkins, The Manufacturing Institute
Diego Zapata-Rivera, Educational Testing Service
Advertisements